Suzuka 8-Hour Endurance

# Driver Car Team Points
1 Tyler James AMR V8 Vantage (2019) Captain Quigg and Crew 111
2 Caleb Craig Porsche 911 II GT3 R (2019) Team Superfriends 100
3 Matthew Schwartz AMR V8 Vantage (2019) Ford AMR 92
4 Bryan Anderson McLaren 720S GT3 (Special) Tears in Rain 85
5 Levi FinnyBC Honda NSX Evo (2019) CRI PRO 80
6 Josh Buckwalter BMW M4 GT3 Online Racing Collective 76
7 Mike Bowen BMW M4 GT3 Badmins 72
8 Julio Ortiz AMR V8 Vantage (2019) Team Racing Sudamerica 68
9 Brandon Chan Mercedes-AMG GT3 2020 Team Bilstein 64
10 Josh Damiani AMR V8 Vantage (2019) Pennzoil Racing 60
11 Seb Sebington BMW M4 GT3 CRI AM 57
12 Zalkifl Syed Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 Nijisanji Skydust Racing & Team Stardust 54
13 Taylor Molyneux Mercedes-AMG GT3 2020 Ghost Rider Racing 51
14 Lyle Wojciechowski McLaren 720S GT3 (Special) TwigFlix Racing Division 48
15 Jordan Kimball AMR V8 Vantage (2019) Teapot Endurance 45
16 Austin Sawyer Lamborghini Huracan Evo (2019) Good Vibes Only 43
17 Louis-Armand DUMOULIN Audi R8 LMS GT3 evo II WSC Silver 41
18 Adrian Rodrigues Audi R8 LMS GT3 evo II WSC GOLD 39
19 Brooker Quigg AMR V8 Vantage (2019) Captain Quigg and Crew 1
20 Joey Junior BMW M4 GT3 ANSE3D Racing 0
21 Al Lotufo McLaren 720S GT3 (Special) Tears in Rain 0
22 Mark Rechtin McLaren 720S GT3 (Special) TwigFlix Racing Division 0
23 Curtis Lee AMR V8 Vantage (2019) Pennzoil Racing 0
24 Travis Nordstrom BMW M4 GT3 ANSE3D Racing 0
25 Jason Allen AMR V8 Vantage (2019) Ford AMR 0
26 Loukas Klentzeris Lamborghini Huracan Evo (2019) Good Vibes Only 0
27 Stephen Sarver Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 Nijisanji Skydust Racing & Team Stardust 0
28 Evan Kim BMW M4 GT3 Badmins 0
29 Cristian Saldivia AMR V8 Vantage (2019) Team Racing Sudamerica 0
30 Joshua Gantner Audi R8 LMS GT3 evo II WSC GOLD 0
# Team Points
1 Captain Quigg and Crew 112
2 Team Superfriends 100
3 Ford AMR 92
4 Tears in Rain 85
5 CRI PRO 80
6 Online Racing Collective 76
7 Badmins 72
8 Team Racing Sudamerica 68
9 Team Bilstein 64
10 Pennzoil Racing 60
11 CRI AM 57
12 Nijisanji Skydust Racing & Team Stardust 54
13 Ghost Rider Racing 51
14 TwigFlix Racing Division 48
15 Teapot Endurance 45
16 Good Vibes Only 43
17 WSC Silver 41
18 WSC GOLD 39
19 ANSE3D Racing 0
Pos Driver Suzu Total Points
1 JAM 111 111
2 CRA 100 100
3 SCH 92 92
4 AND 85 85
5 FIN 80 80
6 BUC 76 76
7 BOW 72 72
8 ORT 68 68
9 CHA 64 64
10 DAM 60 60
11 SEB 57 57
12 SYE 54 54
13 MOL 51 51
14 WOJ 48 48
15 KIM 45 45
16 SAW 43 43
17 DUM 41 41
18 ROD 39 39
19 QUI 1 1
20 JUN 0 0
21 LOT 0 0
22 REC 0 0
23 LEE 0 0
24 NOR 0 0
25 ALL 0 0
26 KLE 0 0
27 SAR 0 0
28 KIM 0 0
29 SAL 0 0
30 GAN 0 0
1st 2nd 3rd 4th - 10th > 10th No Points
# Team Car Driver(s)
1 Badmins BMW M4 GT3#10 Douglas Mitchell
Evan Kim
Mike Bowen
Michael Jeffries
2 Pennzoil Racing AMR V8 Vantage (2019)#33 Curtis Lee
DJ Watts
Josh Damiani
3 Shark Food AMR V8 Vantage (2019)#17 Andree Högberg
Oskar Johansson
4 ANSE3D Racing BMW M4 GT3#430 Jason Kinger
Travis Nordstrom
Joey Junior
Austin Cobb
5 Tears in Rain McLaren 720S GT3 (Special)#788 Bryan Anderson
Al Lotufo
Andrew Anderson
Kevin Kovach
6 CRI AM BMW M4 GT3#906 Seb Sebington
Loobert Techington
Aaron Milklington
7 CRI PRO Honda NSX Evo (2019)#609 Levi FinnyBC
Brandon Swagington
Umar Chromicx
8 WSC GOLD Audi R8 LMS GT3 evo II#22 Adrian Rodrigues
Maxime Schneberger
Joshua Gantner
Paul Didier
9 WSC Silver Audi R8 LMS GT3 evo II#44 Alexandre Courcot
Louis-Armand DUMOULIN
Liam Guarrera
Benjamin Brugger
10 TwigFlix Racing Division McLaren 720S GT3 (Special)#112 Mark Rechtin
Riley Fair
Lyle Wojciechowski
11 Team Racing Sudamerica AMR V8 Vantage (2019)#333 Julio Ortiz
Sebastian Matheus
Cristian Saldivia
Sebastián Sgro
12 Teapot Endurance AMR V8 Vantage (2019)#418 Jordan Kimball
Kevin Unda
Cole Compton
Durban Legacy
13 Ghost Rider Racing Mercedes-AMG GT3 2020#717 Taylor Molyneux
Kyle Miller
Matthew Browning
Chris Witting Jr
14 JOTB McLaren 720S GT3 (Special)#27 Matthew van der Does
Bryce Wilson
15 Nijisanji Skydust Racing & Team Stardust Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020#765 Stephen Sarver
Drache Tibbetts
Ken Miller
Zalkifl Syed
16 Captain Quigg and Crew AMR V8 Vantage (2019)#2 Tyler James
Brooker Quigg
Dominic Duran
Patrick Rust
17 Team Superfriends Porsche 911 II GT3 R (2019)#369 Ivan McCroat
Caleb Craig
Daniel Geebz
18 Ford AMR AMR V8 Vantage (2019)#92 Jess Osborn
Peter Reynolds
Jason Allen
Matthew Schwartz
19 Online Racing Collective BMW M4 GT3#672 Andre Lloyd
Felix Paillant
Josh Buckwalter
20 Good Vibes Only Lamborghini Huracan Evo (2019)#115 Philip Menzies
Loukas Klentzeris
Austin Sawyer
Aidan Grover
21 Grid Thieves Motorsports Mercedes-AMG GT3 2020#666 Jake Rutkoske
Curtis Larade
Felipe Vicini
Chad Santer
22 Team Bilstein Mercedes-AMG GT3 2020#15 Brandon Chan
Uthman Badmus
Chris Bertus
Doug Lee
Place Points
1st 110
2nd 100
3rd 92
4th 85
5th 80
6th 76
7th 72
8th 68
9th 64
10th 60
11th 57
12th 54
13th 51
14th 48
15th 45
16th 43
17th 41
18th 39
19th 37
20th 35
21st 33
22nd 31
23rd 29
24th 27
25th 25
26th 23
27th 21
28th 19
29th 17
30th 15
31st 13
32nd 11
33rd 9
34th 7
35th 6
36th 5
37th 4
38th 3
39th 2
40th 1
Fastest Race Lap 1
Best Qualifying Lap 1
If a driver or team are equal on points, their position is determined by a count back of best finishing positions. The order is determined by the driver or team that scored the most wins. If these are equal, the number second places are compared, then third places, etc.

RACE FORMAT

P: 10 minutes / Q: 20 minutes / R: 480 minutes

Teams consist of between 1 & 4 drivers.  When registering, teammates MUST sign up with the same Vehicle, Team Name, and Number to be placed on the same team.


Events

This Championship currently has 1 events configured.

8H of Suzuka | Race Event - Suzuka Completed on Sunday, September 25, 2022 5:37 AM (UTC)
  • Practice - 30 minutes
  • Qualifying - 20 minutes
  • Race - 480 minutes
  • 1st: Tyler James
  • 2nd: Caleb Craig
  • 3rd: Matthew Schwartz
Best Qualifying
Brooker Quigg

Fastest Lap
Tyler James

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Car Team # Laps Best Lap
1 Brooker Quigg AMR V8 Vantage (2019) #2 Captain Quigg and Crew 7 02:01.827
2 Brandon Chan Mercedes-AMG GT3 2020 #15 Team Bilstein 6 02:02.882
3 Travis Nordstrom BMW M4 GT3 #430 ANSE3D Racing 5 02:02.910
4 Al Lotufo McLaren 720S GT3 (Special) #788 Tears in Rain 8 02:04.072
5 Curtis Lee AMR V8 Vantage (2019) #33 Pennzoil Racing 7 02:04.332
6 Cristian Saldivia AMR V8 Vantage (2019) #333 Team Racing Sudamerica 6 02:04.560
7 Mark Rechtin McLaren 720S GT3 (Special) #112 TwigFlix Racing Division 5 02:04.857
8 Joshua Gantner Audi R8 LMS GT3 evo II #22 WSC GOLD 3 02:04.882
9 Levi FinnyBC Honda NSX Evo (2019) #609 CRI PRO 6 02:04.942
10 Evan Kim BMW M4 GT3 #10 Badmins 5 02:05.015
11 Seb Sebington BMW M4 GT3 #906 CRI AM 5 02:05.912
12 Stephen Sarver Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 #765 Nijisanji Skydust Racing & Team Stardust 7 02:07.065
13 Louis-Armand DUMOULIN Audi R8 LMS GT3 evo II #44 WSC Silver 5 02:07.585
14 Jordan Kimball AMR V8 Vantage (2019) #418 Teapot Endurance 4 02:09.202
15 Taylor Molyneux Mercedes-AMG GT3 2020 #717 Ghost Rider Racing 4 02:13.705
16 Loukas Klentzeris Lamborghini Huracan Evo (2019) #115 Good Vibes Only 2 00:00.000
17 Jason Allen AMR V8 Vantage (2019) #92 Ford AMR 4 00:00.000
18 Caleb Craig Porsche 911 II GT3 R (2019) #369 Team Superfriends 1 00:00.000
19 Josh Buckwalter BMW M4 GT3 #672 Online Racing Collective 2 00:00.000

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Car Team # Laps Best Lap
1 Brooker Quigg AMR V8 Vantage (2019) #2 Captain Quigg and Crew 8 02:00.305
2 Travis Nordstrom BMW M4 GT3 #430 ANSE3D Racing 9 02:00.325
3 Brandon Chan Mercedes-AMG GT3 2020 #15 Team Bilstein 8 02:00.460
4 Cristian Saldivia AMR V8 Vantage (2019) #333 Team Racing Sudamerica 7 02:01.170
5 Levi FinnyBC Honda NSX Evo (2019) #609 CRI PRO 9 02:01.380
6 Caleb Craig Porsche 911 II GT3 R (2019) #369 Team Superfriends 7 02:01.677
7 Jason Allen AMR V8 Vantage (2019) #92 Ford AMR 7 02:01.932
8 Taylor Molyneux Mercedes-AMG GT3 2020 #717 Ghost Rider Racing 7 02:02.185
9 Josh Buckwalter BMW M4 GT3 #672 Online Racing Collective 8 02:02.297
10 Joshua Gantner Audi R8 LMS GT3 evo II #22 WSC GOLD 8 02:02.322
11 Curtis Lee AMR V8 Vantage (2019) #33 Pennzoil Racing 8 02:02.340
12 Al Lotufo McLaren 720S GT3 (Special) #788 Tears in Rain 8 02:02.602
13 Evan Kim BMW M4 GT3 #10 Badmins 9 02:02.750
14 Mark Rechtin McLaren 720S GT3 (Special) #112 TwigFlix Racing Division 9 02:02.752
15 Seb Sebington BMW M4 GT3 #906 CRI AM 7 02:03.225
16 Loukas Klentzeris Lamborghini Huracan Evo (2019) #115 Good Vibes Only 8 02:03.905
17 Louis-Armand DUMOULIN Audi R8 LMS GT3 evo II #44 WSC Silver 7 02:04.002
18 Stephen Sarver Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 #765 Nijisanji Skydust Racing & Team Stardust 7 02:04.375
19 Jordan Kimball AMR V8 Vantage (2019) #418 Teapot Endurance 5 02:07.480

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Car Team Total Race Time # Laps Best Lap
1 Tyler James AMR V8 Vantage (2019) #2 Captain Quigg and Crew 08:01:25.730 231 02:01.210
2 Caleb Craig Porsche 911 II GT3 R (2019) #369 Team Superfriends 08:03:07.285 230 02:01.985
3 Matthew Schwartz AMR V8 Vantage (2019) #92 Ford AMR 08:01:43.606 229 02:02.420
4 Bryan Anderson McLaren 720S GT3 (Special) #788 Tears in Rain 08:01:44.527 229 02:02.637
5 Levi FinnyBC Honda NSX Evo (2019) #609 CRI PRO 08:03:23.050 229 02:01.785
6 Josh Buckwalter BMW M4 GT3 #672 Online Racing Collective 08:03:31.746 229 02:02.070
7 Mike Bowen BMW M4 GT3 #10 Badmins 08:01:35.873 228 02:01.737
8 Julio Ortiz AMR V8 Vantage (2019) #333 Team Racing Sudamerica 08:01:54.258 228 02:01.682
9 Brandon Chan Mercedes-AMG GT3 2020 #15 Team Bilstein 08:02:12.749 228 02:01.795
10 Josh Damiani AMR V8 Vantage (2019) #33 Pennzoil Racing 08:03:18.439 227 02:02.725
11 Seb Sebington BMW M4 GT3 #906 CRI AM 08:01:49.535 223 02:02.627
12 Zalkifl Syed Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 #765 Nijisanji Skydust Racing & Team Stardust 08:01:52.815 222 02:04.725
13 Taylor Molyneux Mercedes-AMG GT3 2020 #717 Ghost Rider Racing 08:02:41.570 222 02:02.912
14 Lyle Wojciechowski McLaren 720S GT3 (Special) #112 TwigFlix Racing Division 08:01:28.197 221 02:03.285
15 Jordan Kimball AMR V8 Vantage (2019) #418 Teapot Endurance 08:03:04.204 219 02:03.357
16 Austin Sawyer Lamborghini Huracan Evo (2019) #115 Good Vibes Only 08:03:32.870 217 02:03.590
17 Louis-Armand DUMOULIN Audi R8 LMS GT3 evo II #44 WSC Silver 08:02:25.881 214 02:05.122
18 Adrian Rodrigues Audi R8 LMS GT3 evo II #22 WSC GOLD 06:37:21.861 184 02:02.507
19 Joey Junior BMW M4 GT3 #430 ANSE3D Racing